RS/MO
A.net/MO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
William Jewell College Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Missouri
you RUN the place
500 College Hill, Liberty, Missouri, 64068-1896, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Emily Houck
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 9:58pm
Comments
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
- Jan 10, 2015
Crete, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Baker
Briar Cliff
Doane
IOWA WESTERN CC
McPherson
Midland Lutheran
Morningside
Sterling
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
William Jewell
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Perry
McPherson
06.86
nwi
1
2
Wrimene, Hakeem
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.91
nwi
1
3
Barker, Deion
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.94
nwi
1
4
Muncy, Rusty
Briar Cliff
06.96
nwi
1
5
Mays, Brian
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.02
nwi
1
6
Penn, J'Moi
McPherson
07.05
nwi
1
7
Oyebefun, Josiah
McPherson
07.10
nwi
1
8
Beatty, Corey
Midland Lutheran
07.11
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Perry
McPherson
06.96
nwi
5
2
Barker, Deion
IOWA WESTERN CC
06.99
nwi
5
3
Muncy, Rusty
Briar Cliff
07.00
nwi
4
4
Wrimene, Hakeem
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.04
nwi
2
5
Mays, Brian
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.04
nwi
3
6
Oyebefun, Josiah
McPherson
07.05
nwi
5
7
Penn, J'Moi
McPherson
07.11
nwi
4
8
Beatty, Corey
Midland Lutheran
07.11
nwi
1
10
Thigpen, Armon
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
9
Housh, Sam
Doane
07.12
nwi
1
11
Muhammad, Akim
McPherson
07.14
nwi
2
12
Hannon, Asher
Baker
07.15
nwi
3
13
Wallace, Frank
Briar Cliff
07.17
nwi
2
14
Nails, Derek
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.29
nwi
4
15
Carpenter, Ben
Baker
07.32
nwi
1
16
Knuth, Braden
Doane
07.32
nwi
5
16
Parker, Avery
Baker
07.32
nwi
1
18
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
07.38
nwi
5
19
Anderson, Jordan
Midland Lutheran
07.41
nwi
4
20
Gregory, David
Baker
07.42
nwi
4
21
Brown, Jarion
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.42
nwi
2
22
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
07.44
nwi
2
23
Langford, Reggie
Sterling
07.44
nwi
3
24
Cooper, Todge
McPherson
07.46
nwi
3
25
Lewis, Deontre
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.46
nwi
5
26
Coppoc, Aren
Sterling
07.48
nwi
4
27
Beymar, Blake
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.49
nwi
3
28
English, Lance
Doane
07.56
nwi
5
29
Fogg, MeKota
Midland Lutheran
07.57
nwi
1
30
Thorson, Cory
Midland Lutheran
07.57
nwi
3
31
Davis, Tim
Sterling
07.69
nwi
4
32
McDonald, Sharod
Midland Lutheran
07.70
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Travion
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.22
nwi
8
2
Muncy, Rusty
Briar Cliff
22.46
nwi
8
3
Penn, J'Moi
McPherson
22.91
nwi
7
4
Bolin, Cortez
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.98
nwi
2
5
Wrimene, Hakeem
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.21
nwi
8
6
Oyebefun, Josiah
McPherson
23.27
nwi
7
7
Thigpen, Armon
Unattached
23.28
nwi
8
8
Hickman, Zach
Doane
23.53
nwi
6
9
Hannon, Asher
Baker
23.67
nwi
7
10
Brown, Jarion
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.68
nwi
2
11
Young, Chris
Briar Cliff
23.71
nwi
5
12
Gregory, David
Baker
23.74
nwi
6
13
Lee, Michael
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.84
nwi
3
14
Lewis, Deontre
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.99
nwi
1
15
Alexander, Blake
William Jewell
23.99
nwi
6
16
Greenwood, Demetres
McPherson
24.03
nwi
5
17
Nails, Derek
IOWA WESTERN CC
24.10
nwi
3
18
Knuth, Braden
Doane
24.12
nwi
5
19
Stuhmer, Brady
Doane
24.16
nwi
5
20
Martin, Chadrick
IOWA WESTERN CC
24.40
nwi
3
21
Beymar, Blake
IOWA WESTERN CC
24.44
nwi
1
22
English, Lance
Doane
24.60
nwi
6
23
Stuart, Jawaun
McPherson
24.75
nwi
4
24
Furry, Joseph
Sterling
24.99
nwi
3
25
Smith, Collin
Sterling
25.03
nwi
3
26
Davis, Tim
Sterling
25.27
nwi
2
27
Cooper, Todge
McPherson
25.32
nwi
4
28
Fowler, Joel
Sterling
25.45
nwi
1
29
Beck, Matt
Doane
25.51
nwi
4
30
Singley, Jake
McPherson
25.60
nwi
4
31
Rogers, Joshua
William Jewell
26.28
nwi
4
32
Strobel, Ben
Doane
28.93
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shell, Robert Iron
Briar Cliff
50.52
4
2
Gerdes, Alan
Briar Cliff
51.33
3
3
Ezimora, Tobe
Briar Cliff
51.54
3
4
Cowan, Augustus
Briar Cliff
51.61
4
5
Randall, Tyler
Baker
51.65
4
6
Roden, Joe
Briar Cliff
51.96
4
7
Hickman, Zach
Doane
52.27
4
8
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
52.34
3
9
Young, Chris
Briar Cliff
54.14
2
10
Beck, Matt
Doane
54.73
2
11
Mihesuah, Tosh
Baker
54.82
2
12
Stuhmer, Brady
Doane
54.89
3
13
Riddle, Michael
Baker
55.19
3
14
Furry, Joseph
Sterling
55.97
1
15
Fowler, Joel
Sterling
56.24
1
16
Smith, Collin
Sterling
56.27
2
17
Bond, Corinthian
McPherson
1:01.93
2
18
Strobel, Ben
Doane
1:04.89
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lorenzen, Kyle
Briar Cliff
1:24.61
2
2
Willingham, Joshua
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:26.10
1
3
Jackson, Joe
Briar Cliff
1:27.99
2
4
Nagata, Julian
McPherson
1:28.74
2
5
Garrett, Lucas
Sterling
1:28.89
1
6
Heinrichs, Joe
Briar Cliff
1:28.95
2
7
Luna-Sanchez, Miguel
McPherson
1:29.66
2
8
Mayer, Matt
Briar Cliff
1:30.20
2
9
Wright, Chris
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:36.52
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsen, Monte
Unattached
1:54.48
2
2
Welp, Jay
Morningside
1:54.54
2
3
DeVries, Alec
Morningside
1:59.79
2
4
Appel, Colin
Doane
2:02.84
2
5
Felker, Hunter
Doane
2:03.27
2
6
Breithaupt, Carter
Baker
2:06.05
1
7
Justesen, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
2:06.41
2
8
Whyrick, Josh
Doane
2:06.43
2
9
Heim, Andrew
Baker
2:07.48
1
10
Ownbey, Dustin
William Jewell
2:09.83
1
11
Randall, Tyler
Baker
2:13.26
1
12
Pierce, Aaron
Midland Lutheran
2:13.36
1
13
Showers, Drew
Midland Lutheran
2:16.26
1
14
Mihesuah, Tosh
Baker
2:18.41
1
15
Snider, Stephen
William Jewell
2:21.44
1
16
Houck, Josh
William Jewell
2:22.90
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Strymar
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:29.97
1
2
Cooney, Dixon
McPherson
2:36.27
1
3
Mauer, Chris
Doane
2:41.99
1
4
Fitzsimmons, Keegan
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:43.41
1
5
Janzer, Michael
McPherson
2:47.76
1
6
Amador, David
Sterling
2:51.06
1
7
Thomas, Jon
Doane
2:54.47
1
8
Dunn, Tanner
Doane
2:57.56
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kment, Jake
Doane
4:31.11
2
2
Tadokoro, Vincent
Baker
4:32.00
2
3
Weers, Eric
Doane
4:32.18
2
4
Steury, Jamie
Baker
4:33.58
2
5
Magana, Joe
Sterling
4:34.07
2
6
Schleis, Mitchell
Briar Cliff
4:34.76
2
7
Jacob, Andrew
Unattached
4:43.04
2
8
Amador, David
Sterling
4:53.51
2
9
Ownbey, Dustin
William Jewell
4:56.22
1
10
Cox, Mason
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:01.13
1
11
Snider, Stephen
William Jewell
5:02.46
1
12
Pinkerton, Aaron
Sterling
5:04.66
1
13
Wilson, Caleb
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:07.42
1
14
Waskowiak, Micah
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:11.14
1
15
Houck, Josh
William Jewell
5:15.29
2
16
Dominguez, Jonathan
McPherson
5:17.60
2
17
Harvey, Tate
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:18.29
1
18
Andrews, Skyler
Midland Lutheran
5:30.92
1
19
Williams, Josh
Sterling
5:44.60
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rutford, John
Unattached
8:59.53
2
2
Thomas, York
Unattached
9:11.79
2
3
Schulz, Wyatt
Midland Lutheran
9:18.47
2
4
Thorstad, Justin
IOWA WESTERN CC
9:20.64
1
5
Steury, Jamie
Baker
9:26.96
2
6
Shavlik, Michael
Doane
9:35.79
2
7
Kerengo, Titus
IOWA WESTERN CC
9:36.37
1
8
Magana, Joe
Sterling
9:38.72
2
9
Matteson, Corey
Baker
9:40.38
2
10
Katzdorn, Kurt
McPherson
9:46.44
2
11
Newell, Christopher
McPherson
9:52.16
2
12
Winkler, Jack
Midland Lutheran
9:53.00
2
13
Mignon, Frank
Doane
9:57.21
2
14
Le, Chris
McPherson
9:57.53
2
15
Wilson, Steven
Doane
9:57.89
2
16
Way, Alex
Midland Lutheran
10:02.02
1
17
Sayles, Dillon
Midland Lutheran
10:05.41
1
18
Reeves, Kasey
Midland Lutheran
10:06.39
1
19
Maris, Jacob
Doane
10:06.95
2
20
Hope, Joel
Doane
10:07.81
1
21
Reimer, Jared
Sterling
10:08.36
1
22
Gracey, Keaton
Midland Lutheran
10:08.71
1
23
Bost, Jordan
McPherson
10:12.82
2
24
Barnhart, Isaac
Sterling
10:14.49
1
25
Goeken, Caleb
Midland Lutheran
10:26.54
1
26
Wagner, Reid
IOWA WESTERN CC
10:27.01
2
27
Spies, Daniel
Midland Lutheran
10:34.69
1
28
Kome, Chaston
William Jewell
10:40.18
1
29
Pinkerton, Aaron
Sterling
10:53.70
1
30
Williams, Josh
Sterling
12:28.19
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Abrams, Mark
Morningside
15:22.70
1
2
Larscheid, Dan
Morningside
15:40.47
1
3
Joseph, Linder
Baker
16:28.29
1
4
Dare, Andrew
Baker
16:57.55
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.18
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Blake
William Jewell
08.28
nwi
1
3
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
08.37
nwi
1
4
Ryan, Sean
Doane
08.62
nwi
1
5
Wright, Chris
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.68
nwi
1
6
Krueger, Jake
Doane
08.74
nwi
1
7
Riddle, Michael
Baker
08.94
nwi
1
8
Vaughan, Aaron
McPherson
09.00
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Housh, Sam
Doane
08.09
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Blake
William Jewell
08.34
nwi
2
3
McClintic, Cassius
Doane
08.47
nwi
3
4
Wright, Chris
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.65
nwi
1
5
Ryan, Sean
Doane
08.74
nwi
2
6
Krueger, Jake
Doane
08.88
nwi
3
7
Vaughan, Aaron
McPherson
08.89
nwi
2
8
Riddle, Michael
Baker
09.01
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Marvin
McPherson
09.05
nwi
1
10
Stratton, Trey
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.11
nwi
3
11
Harman, Mark
Baker
09.17
nwi
1
12
Okerson, Emond
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.24
nwi
3
13
Friend, Jeremiah
McPherson
09.42
nwi
1
14
Simmons, Colton
William Jewell
09.42
nwi
3
15
Rogers, Joshua
William Jewell
09.43
nwi
1
16
Jones, Robert
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.61
nwi
2
17
Greenwood, Demetres
McPherson
09.63
nwi
2
18
Ahart, Seth
Baker
09.71
nwi
3
--
Chalker, Josh
Baker
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muncy
,
Roden
,
Shell
,
Cowan
Briar Cliff
3:21.89
3
2
Relay Team
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:22.10
3
3
Stuart
,
Muhammad
,
Greenwoo
,
Clayton
McPherson
3:28.63
3
4
Gerdes
,
Lorenzen
,
Ezimora
,
Heinrich
Briar Cliff
3:30.12
2
5
Relay Team
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:31.82
3
6
Hannon
,
Riddle
,
Randall
,
Gregory
Baker
3:33.76
3
7
Appel
,
Whyrick
,
Hickman
,
Stuhmer
Doane
3:37.07
2
8
Lucas
,
Krueger
,
Weers
,
Mauer
Doane
3:37.29
1
9
English
,
Beck
,
Ryan
,
Felker
Doane
3:38.69
2
10
Nagata
,
Singley
,
Friend
,
Jackson
McPherson
3:42.59
2
11
Cooney
,
Janzer
,
Newell
,
Luna-San
McPherson
3:44.29
1
12
Chalker
,
Harman
,
Ahart
,
Mihesuah
Baker
3:47.52
2
13
Garrett
,
Smith
,
Fowler
,
Furry
Sterling
3:47.75
1
14
Relay Team
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:49.23
3
15
Bond
,
Bost
,
Domingue
,
Katzdorn
McPherson
3:57.35
1
--
Justesen
,
Aldaba
,
Showers
,
Pierce
Midland Lutheran
DNF
1
--
Anderson
,
Thorson
,
McDonald
,
Fogg
Midland Lutheran
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schleis
,
Thelen
,
Jackson
,
Mayer
Briar Cliff
8:23.32
1
2
Breithau
,
Tadokoro
,
Bostick
,
Heim
Baker
8:35.03
1
3
Relay Team
Doane
8:48.80
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clouse, John
Doane
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
2
Barents, Jacob
IOWA WESTERN CC
15.24m
(50'0)
1
3
Brittain, Zach
Doane
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
4
Peck, Joshua
Baker
14.33m
(47'0)
1
5
Moyer, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
6
Whiteside, Alec
William Jewell
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
7
Bartee, Xavier
McPherson
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
8
Butterfield, Tanner
William Jewell
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
9
Rangel, Simon
Doane
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
10
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
11
Dettmer, Eli
Doane
12.32m
(40'5)
1
12
Berreckman, Ben
Doane
11.99m
(39'4)
1
13
Bichlmeier, Dalton
Doane
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
14
Patterson, Nick
Baker
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
15
Degado, Kirby
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
16
Davis, Tim
Sterling
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
17
Zeitlow, Andy
Baker
10.47m
(34'4)
1
18
Matik, Thomas
IOWA WESTERN CC
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
19
Hunte, Adrian
IOWA WESTERN CC
9.25m
(30'4)
1
--
Austin, Jesse
Baker
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hillman, Levi
Doane
18.14m
(59'6)
1
2
Clouse, John
Doane
18.09m
(59'4)
1
3
Dunn, Bryan
Wayne State (NE)
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
4
Peck, Joshua
Baker
16.41m
(53'10)
1
5
Whiteside, Alec
William Jewell
16.13m
(52'11)
1
6
Bichlmeier, Dalton
Doane
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
7
Brittain, Zach
Doane
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
8
Weisshaar, Kendall
Doane
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
9
Matthews, Joseph
Midland Lutheran
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
10
Dettmer, Eli
Doane
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
11
Budde, Andrew
Midland Lutheran
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
12
Butterfield, Tanner
William Jewell
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
13
Barents, Jacob
IOWA WESTERN CC
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
14
Austin, Jesse
Baker
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
15
Isidro, Miguel
McPherson
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
16
Degado, Kirby
IOWA WESTERN CC
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
--
Moyer, Tanner
Midland Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Starr, Austin
Doane
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Wolken, Kale
Doane
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Anderson, Jordan
Midland Lutheran
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Abbott, Dominic
Doane
1.96m
(6'5)
1
5
Gaston, Kyle
Doane
1.91m
(6'3)
1
6
Ross, Tyler
Doane
1.91m
(6'3)
1
7
Warren, Birdsong
Baker
1.91m
(6'3)
1
8
Lucas, Michael
Doane
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
--
Ahart, Seth
Baker
NH
(--)
1
--
Harman, Mark
Baker
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolken, Kale
Doane
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Ray, Curtis
IOWA WESTERN CC
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Henning, Greg
Baker
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
4
Goldmon, Curtis
IOWA WESTERN CC
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Starr, Austin
Doane
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Clayton, Marlon
McPherson
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Grijalva, AB
Doane
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
8
Hild, Scott
Doane
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Krueger, Jake
Doane
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Lucas, Michael
Doane
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
10
Parker, Avery
Baker
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Divayrean
Doane
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Ahart, Seth
Baker
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
14
Simmons, Colton
William Jewell
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Burks, Tyler
Doane
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Swanson, Mitchell
Midland Lutheran
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
17
McKeown, Lens
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Harman, Mark
Baker
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
--
Stratton, Trey
IOWA WESTERN CC
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hardy, Harkera
Midland Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Augustus
Briar Cliff
15.02m
(49'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Hajri, Ihab El
IOWA WESTERN CC
14.65m
(48'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Parnell, Mauro
Unattached
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Hawkins, Davian
IOWA WESTERN CC
13.93m
(45'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Starr, Austin
Doane
13.76m
(45'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Clayton, Marlon
McPherson
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Parker, Avery
Baker
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Warren, Birdsong
Baker
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Burks, Tyler
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leyva, Alex
Doane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klein, Andrew
Doane
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
2
Tatum, Andrew
Doane
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Poirier, Dylan
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
4
Oelke, Holden
Unattached
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
McKeown, Lens
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Carpenter, Ben
Baker
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
7
Krueger, Jake
Doane
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
8
Hope, Hunter
Sterling
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
10
Ahart, Seth
Baker
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Mattis, Isaac
William Jewell
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
11
Pugh, Geoffrey
McPherson
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
11
Stratton, Trey
IOWA WESTERN CC
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Knigge, Bryant
Briar Cliff
NH
(--)
1
--
Harman, Mark
Baker
NH
(--)
1
--
Matik, Thomas
IOWA WESTERN CC
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Allanah
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.78
nwi
1
2
Leonce, Sharnique
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.89
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Jazmine
McPherson
07.90
nwi
1
4
Mayes, Gretchen
William Jewell
07.96
nwi
1
5
James, Khadesha
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.97
nwi
1
6
Pipes, Billi
Baker
08.03
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Brittney
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.04
nwi
1
8
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
08.13
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Allanah
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.78
nwi
2
2
Leonce, Sharnique
IOWA WESTERN CC
07.89
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Jazmine
McPherson
07.96
nwi
4
4
Pipes, Billi
Baker
08.06
nwi
2
5
Mayes, Gretchen
William Jewell
08.08
nwi
3
6
James, Khadesha
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.09
nwi
3
7
Anderson, Brittney
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.11
nwi
1
8
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
08.15
nwi
1
9
Ridenhour, Shelby
William Jewell
08.15
nwi
2
10
Stewart, Jorriel
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.16
nwi
1
11
Lowry, Cathy
McPherson
08.29
nwi
1
12
Stanford, Ashley
Sterling
08.31
nwi
4
13
Morgan, Halley
William Jewell
08.40
nwi
3
14
Harsin, Emily
Doane
08.46
nwi
2
15
Benson, Jasmine
McPherson
08.47
nwi
3
16
Henkenius, Ashley
Briar Cliff
08.47
nwi
2
17
Mullins, Sarah
Baker
08.47
nwi
4
18
Peterson, Kaitlin
Doane
08.50
nwi
4
19
Holloman, Kendal
Baker
08.57
nwi
2
20
Garrett, Kimberly
Sterling
08.62
nwi
1
21
Riley, Shylia
IOWA WESTERN CC
08.65
nwi
3
22
Enfield, Hannah
Sterling
08.88
nwi
3
23
Saunders, Terri
William Jewell
09.32
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Yanique
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.13
nwi
2
2
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
26.28
nwi
6
3
Pipes, Billi
Baker
26.35
nwi
6
4
Mayes, Gretchen
William Jewell
26.42
nwi
7
5
James, Khadesha
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.45
nwi
7
6
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
26.70
nwi
6
7
Alexander, Jazmine
McPherson
27.05
nwi
7
8
Gliesche, Dajana
McPherson
27.29
nwi
5
9
Anderson, Brittney
IOWA WESTERN CC
27.31
nwi
2
10
DeVries, Erin
Doane
27.37
nwi
1
11
Stewart, Jorriel
IOWA WESTERN CC
27.38
nwi
6
12
Fye, Breanna
Doane
27.66
nwi
1
13
Dias, Neka
McPherson
27.97
nwi
4
14
Stanford, Ashley
Sterling
27.98
nwi
5
15
Blank, Karissa
Doane
28.00
nwi
1
16
Perko, Margaret
William Jewell
28.16
nwi
5
17
Henkenius, Ashley
Briar Cliff
28.18
nwi
4
18
Morgan, Halley
William Jewell
28.22
nwi
1
19
Mullins, Sarah
Baker
28.89
nwi
3
20
Enfield, Hannah
Sterling
29.02
nwi
2
21
Lowry, Cathy
McPherson
29.20
nwi
5
22
Benson, Jasmine
McPherson
29.25
nwi
4
23
Wisecup, Caitlyn
Doane
30.33
nwi
4
24
Houck, Emily
William Jewell
30.33
nwi
3
25
Wehrs, Taylor
Doane
30.47
nwi
3
26
Saunders, Terri
William Jewell
30.98
nwi
2
27
Hardin, Brittany
Baker
31.70
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Angee
Unattached
56.51
3
2
Allen, Jasmin
IOWA WESTERN CC
59.68
1
3
Goldsberry, Jessica
William Jewell
1:00.60
2
4
Lober, Morgan
Baker
1:01.71
3
5
Wild, Sydney
Doane
1:02.18
3
6
Hunt, Rachel
Briar Cliff
1:04.26
2
7
Dyas, Erin
Doane
1:04.56
2
8
Hammond, Sadie
Unattached
1:06.75
1
9
Houck, Emily
William Jewell
1:09.45
1
--
Pollard, Kianje
IOWA WESTERN CC
FS
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holtmeier, Sydney
Doane
1:41.73
3
2
Hull, Nisha
Briar Cliff
1:44.15
3
3
Schutt, Casarah
Doane
1:45.59
3
4
Shirley, Taffoya
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:46.00
2
5
Kramer, Nicole
Briar Cliff
1:46.96
3
6
Jacobsen, Jamie
Briar Cliff
1:47.25
3
7
Ziara, McDowell
Baker
1:47.62
3
8
Bebermeyer, Lora
Sterling
1:47.85
2
9
Barella, Elaine
William Jewell
1:51.54
1
10
Stockton, Kara
Sterling
1:52.09
2
11
Wilkerson, Josie
William Jewell
1:52.31
2
12
Miller, Shelby
William Jewell
1:53.52
1
13
Zinszer, Dylan
William Jewell
1:55.96
1
14
Neutel, Marilee
Baker
1:59.50
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sughroue, Jessa
Doane
2:19.98
1
2
Kottwitz, Sarah
Doane
2:37.88
1
3
Reid, Trishauna
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:40.82
1
4
Lober, Morgan
Baker
2:45.82
1
5
Motley, Jessie
Briar Cliff
2:46.56
1
6
Ulrich, Sierra
McPherson
3:20.05
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Marissa
Doane
3:15.97
1
2
Caffrey, Madison
Sterling
3:17.10
1
3
Whyte, Sherene
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:17.80
1
4
Gibson, Laura
McPherson
3:23.12
1
5
Stevenson, Elizabeth
William Jewell
3:27.69
1
6
Grime, Brittney Giddings
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:28.03
1
7
Gutierrez, Liria
William Jewell
3:30.31
1
8
Foltz, Lainey
William Jewell
3:30.81
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeWispelare, Marissa
Doane
5:22.73
2
2
Sieck, Logan
Doane
5:35.62
2
3
Stevenson, Elizabeth
William Jewell
5:39.48
1
4
Sarah, Hollis
Baker
5:45.85
2
5
Gutierrez, Liria
William Jewell
5:51.07
1
6
Wilkerson, Josie
William Jewell
5:52.77
1
7
Smallfoot, Kylee
Midland Lutheran
5:53.11
2
8
Zinszer, Dylan
William Jewell
5:53.67
1
9
Foltz, Lainey
William Jewell
5:57.21
1
10
Miller, Shelby
William Jewell
5:59.70
2
11
Hughes, Sierra
IOWA WESTERN CC
6:10.41
1
12
Autumn, Sifuentes
Baker
6:11.92
2
13
Stockton, Nicole
Sterling
6:22.73
1
14
Torre, Katie De La
Sterling
6:29.43
2
15
Buckwalter, Lacey
Sterling
6:35.87
1
16
Brockhaus, Taylor
Midland Lutheran
6:38.25
2
17
Wankum, Lauren
McPherson
6:49.31
2
18
Rachel, Campbell
Baker
6:52.93
2
19
Lanham, Renee
Sterling
7:00.80
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Kelsey
Doane
11:18.97
1
2
Schroeder, Hannah
Doane
11:27.38
1
3
Pavelka, Rachel
Midland Lutheran
11:35.66
1
4
McConville, Cassa
Doane
11:37.28
1
5
Autumn, Sifuentes
Baker
11:53.97
1
6
Poppe, Lisa
Doane
11:54.13
1
7
Ulrich, Miranda
McPherson
12:27.33
1
8
Kontor, Andrea
Briar Cliff
12:49.87
1
9
Lang, Kylie
IOWA WESTERN CC
13:08.45
1
10
Graham, Baylor
IOWA WESTERN CC
13:11.81
1
11
Caitlin, Apollo
Baker
13:17.12
1
12
Moody, Amanda
Baker
13:50.88
1
13
Keenan, Christine
Midland Lutheran
13:56.96
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sloan, Tyler
Baker
08.84
nwi
1
2
Perko, Margaret
William Jewell
09.16
nwi
1
3
Blank, Karissa
Doane
09.23
nwi
1
4
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
09.33
nwi
1
5
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
09.37
nwi
1
6
DeVries, Erin
Doane
09.44
nwi
1
7
Harsin, Emily
Doane
09.56
nwi
1
8
Garbarino-Herman, Alex
Baker
09.64
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sloan, Tyler
Baker
08.84
nwi
1
2
Perko, Margaret
William Jewell
09.25
nwi
1
3
Blank, Karissa
Doane
09.25
nwi
4
4
Bramhall, Rachel
Doane
09.27
nwi
2
5
Wietzki, Jordan
Doane
09.28
nwi
2
6
DeVries, Erin
Doane
09.46
nwi
3
7
Harsin, Emily
Doane
09.70
nwi
1
8
Garbarino-Herman, Alex
Baker
09.75
nwi
3
10
Mims, Kendra
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.77
nwi
1
9
Gliesche, Dajana
McPherson
09.77
nwi
4
11
Parker, Julia
William Jewell
09.92
nwi
3
12
Dias, Neka
McPherson
09.93
nwi
3
13
Toran, Sydnee
IOWA WESTERN CC
09.94
nwi
2
14
Fye, Breanna
Doane
09.94
nwi
2
15
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
10.02
nwi
4
16
Duvall, Michaela
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.12
nwi
4
17
Wehrs, Taylor
Doane
10.45
nwi
1
18
Killebrew, Kailani
Baker
10.53
nwi
4
19
Wisecup, Caitlyn
Doane
10.54
nwi
1
20
Garrett, Kimberly
Sterling
10.54
nwi
4
21
Peterson, Kaitlin
Doane
10.58
nwi
2
22
Busch, Bree
Baker
10.86
nwi
3
23
Hardin, Brittany
Baker
10.88
nwi
3
24
Gonzales, Marisela
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.10
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Shirley
,
Anderson
,
Bennett
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:05.09
2
2
Schutt
,
Bramhall
,
Holtmeie
,
Sughroue
Doane
4:06.47
2
3
Taylor
,
Stewart
,
James
,
Toran
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:08.94
2
4
Gokie
,
Wild
,
Harsin
,
Wietzki
Doane
4:10.44
1
5
Perko
,
Mayes
,
Morgan
,
Goldsber
William Jewell
4:19.94
2
6
Lober
,
Garbarin
,
Pipes
,
Sloan
Baker
4:22.77
2
7
Hull
,
Hunt
,
Kramer
,
Jacobsen
Briar Cliff
4:23.61
1
8
Wisecup
,
Peterson
,
Wehrs
,
Dyas
Doane
4:28.64
1
9
Garrett
,
Enfield
,
Caffrey
,
Bebermey
Sterling
4:30.35
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore
,
Sieck
,
Kottwitz
,
DeWispel
Doane
10:19.68
1
2
Stevenso
,
Gutierre
,
Barella
,
Wilkerso
William Jewell
10:47.53
1
3
Zinszer
,
Foltz
,
Miller
,
Parker
William Jewell
11:06.54
1
4
McDowell
,
Campbell
,
Hollis
,
Neutel
Baker
11:18.13
1
5
Relay Team
Sterling
11:57.64
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dendinger, Michaela
Wayne State (NE)
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
2
Vogt, Jessica
Doane
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
3
Elder, Maddie
Doane
12.45m
(40'10)
1
4
Johnson, Riley
Doane
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
5
Mikaele, Kahoa
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
6
Afrank, Kaitlyn
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
7
Garcia, Andrea
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
8
Miller, Jordan
Baker
11.18m
(36'8)
1
9
Moyer, Ivanna
McPherson
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
10
Barton, Arryana
McPherson
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
11
Hyde, Emmalee
William Jewell
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
12
Bebermeyer, Emily
Sterling
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
13
Graves, Meredith
William Jewell
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
14
Hoss, Emily
Midland Lutheran
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
15
Reid, Destiny
McPherson
7.59m
(24'10.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dendinger, Michaela
Wayne State (NE)
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
2
Johnson, Riley
Doane
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
3
Brungardt, Jackie
Briar Cliff
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
4
Garcia, Andrea
IOWA WESTERN CC
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
5
Graves, Meredith
William Jewell
13.62m
(44'8)
1
6
Hoss, Emily
Midland Lutheran
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
7
Stauffer, Melinda
Doane
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
8
Miller, Jordan
Baker
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
9
Burrell, Danielle
Sterling
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
10
Moyer, Ivanna
McPherson
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
11
Barton, Arryana
McPherson
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
12
Hyde, Emmalee
William Jewell
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
13
Hillman, Jami
Doane
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
14
Shadoin, Melissa
Doane
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
15
Afrank, Kaitlyn
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.52m
(34'6)
1
16
Sandavol, Jasmin
Doane
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
17
Riniker, Ashley
Baker
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
18
Reid, Destiny
McPherson
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
19
Becker, Alisa
Baker
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
--
Mikaele, Kahoa
IOWA WESTERN CC
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nast, Haley
Doane
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Blank, Karissa
Doane
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
DeVries, Erin
Doane
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Koester, Janae
Doane
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Fye, Breanna
Doane
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Wendland, Rochelle
Doane
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
Mims, Kendra
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
Parker, Julia
William Jewell
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Coslor, Kendra
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Love, Ashia
Doane
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
11
Leonce, Sharnique
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
12
Brown, Tiona
Doane
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
13
Killebrew, Kailani
Baker
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Busch, Bree
Baker
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Allanah
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
Leonce, Sharnique
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Gaskins, Annette
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Mayes, Gretchen
William Jewell
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
DeVries, Erin
Doane
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Creek, Shelby
Unattached
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
7
Gokie, Kylie
Doane
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Perko, Margaret
William Jewell
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Riley, Shylia
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
10
Creek, Jeryn
Doane
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Gliesche, Dajana
McPherson
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
12
Fye, Breanna
Doane
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
13
Raskie, Sloan
Doane
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
14
Helms, Jasmine
McPherson
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Killebrew, Kailani
Baker
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Busch, Bree
Baker
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blank, Karissa
Doane
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
2
Stanford, Ashley
Sterling
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Wallace, Tameca
Doane
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Helms, Jasmine
McPherson
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Raskie, Sloan
Doane
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Barton, Arryana
McPherson
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ambrose, Kayla
Doane
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Holloman, Kendal
Baker
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Jones, Macy
Doane
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Mohr, Abigail
Doane
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
White, Shelbie
William Jewell
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Stuart, Megan
Midland Lutheran
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
7
Ruzicka, Taylor
Doane
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
8
Mullins, Sarah
Baker
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Lennemann, Sara
Doane
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#doane
#ward-haylett
More news
2015 Results - Doane Scott Nisely Memorial Indoor Classic
0 shares:
Doane Ward Haylett Indoor Invitational
,
Baker University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
,
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
,
Doane College Track and Field and Cross Country - Crete, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for William Jewell College Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Missouri
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
18
2014
5
2013
11
2012
3
2011
10
2
2010
5
5
2009
2
3
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#doane
#ward-haylett
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!